Results 2021

Race No
Full Name
Sex
Age Cat
Stage1
Stage2
Total Time
Age Pos
Ov Pos
21
KUSASELIHLE NGIDI
M
Senior/Elite
1:50:03
2:36:23
4:26:26
1
1
75
CON MALHERBE
M
Master
1:50:43
2:54:05
4:44:47
1
2
48
STEFAN VAN DOORN
M
Master
2:04:57
3:04:18
5:09:15
2
3
76
COLLIN STROBERG
M
Grand Master
2:07:28
3:10:36
5:18:04
1
4
72
DERRICK COCHRANE
M
Veteran
2:17:22
3:15:58
5:33:20
1
5
65
THOMAS JOHANNSEN
M
Senior/Elite
2:15:50
3:38:15
5:54:05
2
6
91
RYAN PURNELL
M
Veteran
2:24:05
3:47:07
6:11:12
2
7
29
BRUCE MASON
M
Veteran
2:55:03
4:18:33
7:13:35
3
8
37
COLIN SKELTON
M
Veteran
3:14:40
4:11:49
7:26:29
4
9
71
BRETT SIMONS
M
Master
3:09:38
4:19:20
7:28:59
3
10
73
HESTER GERTRUIDA DU PLESSIS
F
Master
3:10:45
4:19:30
7:30:14
1
1
59
PHUTI SEMENYA
M
Sub Veteran
3:13:14
4:32:23
7:45:36
1
11
84
ALISTAIR FISHER
M
Veteran
3:30:24
4:17:18
7:47:42
5
12
77
GARY FLAX
M
Master
3:15:59
4:47:40
8:03:40
4
13
55
RYAN SCHUDDINH
M
Senior/Elite
2:47:58
5:29:49
8:17:47
3
14
68
NICHOLAS DE VILLIERS
M
Senior/Elite
2:48:00
5:29:54
8:17:54
4
15
56
LIAAN VAN DER MERWE
M
Sub Veteran
4:09:10
4:10:58
8:20:08
2
16
36
REBECCA SANDS
F
Master
3:41:27
4:41:09
8:22:36
2
2
85
MARK FISHER
M
Veteran
4:12:05
4:17:14
8:29:19
6
17
45
JULIAN LIEBENBERG
M
Sub Veteran
3:27:30
5:04:53
8:32:23
3
18
32
JG COWPER
M
Master
3:57:40
4:36:03
8:33:43
5
19
31
JACO BURGER
M
Master
3:57:42
4:36:06
8:33:48
6
20
89
BEREND DE SCHOUWER
M
Veteran
3:53:36
4:47:24
8:41:00
7
21
70
DALE EDWARDS
M
Master
4:10:36
4:44:36
8:55:11
7
22
98
DARIUS ROOPLALL
M
Junior
3:16:27
5:56:35
9:13:02
1
23
66
PAM JOHANNSEN
F
Master
4:10:44
5:34:19
9:45:03
3
3
90
CLARISSA GERBER
F
Veteran
4:10:58
5:34:25
9:45:23
1
4
88
DANIEL GERBER
M
Veteran
4:11:00
5:34:26
9:45:26
8
24
69
KLAUS WEDELL JOHANNSEN
M
Master
4:10:42
5:38:22
9:49:04
8
25
52
HEIDI BARENDS
F
Senior/Elite
4:10:50
5:38:23
9:49:13
1
5
51
BENJAMIN SOMNGESI
M
Senior/Elite
3:45:41
6:07:52
9:53:34
5
26
58
MARK MITTON
M
Veteran
4:25:38
5:34:27
10:00:05
9
27
61
ROWENA KEMP
F
Veteran
4:12:58
6:07:48
10:20:46
2
6
50
VISHNU NAIDU
M
Veteran
4:23:53
5:56:56
10:20:49
10
28
96
CORMAC MCCREESH
M
Grand Master
4:42:58
6:12:38
10:55:36
2
29
23
MBONENI NGCOBO
M
Sub Veteran
4:43:34
6:12:40
10:56:14
4
30
22
NDUMISO DONTSO
M
Senior/Elite
4:45:16
6:12:39
10:57:55
6
31
81
MARGIE GIBSON
F
Grand Master
4:46:54
42
AMI STANISAVLJEVIC
F
Master
5:00:30
38
DOBRI STANISAVLJEVIC
M
Master
2:25:34
41
HENDRIK KEMP
M
Master
3:32:14
26
LIAM KING
M
Senior/Elite
4:34:16
53
AMANDA MITTON
F
Sub Veteran
2:08:25
27
ANDREW DUFF
M
Veteran
4:37:14
99
SIRJEE ROOPLALL
M
Veteran
4:25:42
20
LUDWIG DOHNE
M
3:48:58
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *