Results 2019

Race No
Full Name
Sex
Age Cat
Stage1
Stage2
Total Time
Age Pos
Ov Pos
87
TREVOR ROWE
M
Veteran
1:56:17
2:07:30
4:03:47
1
1
38
GRANT LAVERS
M
Veteran
1:59:10
2:13:57
4:13:08
2
2
85
PAUL STEYN
M
Veteran
2:06:36
2:26:02
4:32:39
3
3
15
DALE MCLEAN
M
Veteran
2:16:54
2:36:55
4:53:49
4
4
77
COLLIN STROBERG
M
Master
2:21:40
2:40:50
5:02:30
1
5
31
DAVE LUNN
M
Master
2:24:25
2:46:48
5:11:14
2
6
76
MIAS VAN DER WALT
M
Master
2:20:02
2:57:57
5:17:59
3
7
79
PAUL WOOD
M
Veteran
2:32:01
2:56:07
5:28:08
5
8
50
BRENDON SMITH
M
Master
2:32:13
3:04:46
5:37:00
4
9
35
BRUCE MASON
M
Veteran
2:36:22
3:03:17
5:39:39
6
10
51
ANDREA DUFFIN
F
Veteran
2:36:29
3:11:47
5:48:17
1
1
36
WILLIE JANSE VAN RENSBURG
M
Sub Veteran
2:47:04
3:11:48
5:58:52
1
11
5
GARTH MASON
M
Sub Veteran
2:59:01
3:00:50
5:59:51
2
12
48
JOANNA GOELLER
F
Veteran
2:45:20
3:18:29
6:03:50
2
2
32
JOHANN KRUGER
M
Veteran
2:45:51
3:20:27
6:06:18
7
13
26
IZAK LOFTUS
M
Senior/Elite
2:55:22
3:14:35
6:09:57
1
14
95
JENNI SOUTAR
F
Sub Veteran
2:48:44
3:21:39
6:10:24
1
3
57
LISA BLATCH
F
Veteran
2:38:24
3:33:58
6:12:23
3
4
7
NKOSIKHONA MAVUNDLA
M
Senior/Elite
2:50:06
3:31:34
6:21:41
2
15
41
GARETH KETLEY
M
Veteran
2:56:21
3:25:45
6:22:06
8
16
72
DANIEL HANSON
M
Veteran
2:56:22
3:25:45
6:22:08
9
17
98
MEGAN SIMPSON
F
Veteran
2:45:16
3:39:23
6:24:39
4
5
53
BEREND DE SCHOUWER
M
Veteran
2:53:14
3:39:42
6:32:56
10
18
92
KRISTIEN VELDING
F
Sub Veteran
3:03:04
3:37:46
6:40:50
2
6
42
SANDOR KLIS
M
Sub Veteran
3:03:05
3:37:47
6:40:52
3
19
97
CHERYLL SMITH
F
Master
3:03:54
3:47:19
6:51:14
1
7
78
MARTI VAN DER WALT
F
Master
3:11:40
3:57:03
7:08:43
2
8
33
RUDOLF LIEBENBERG
M
Master
3:24:26
4:16:42
7:41:09
5
20
65
MALOSE SEBATA
M
Senior/Elite
3:26:32
4:34:19
8:00:52
3
21
83
DEAN RUTHERFORD
M
Senior/Elite
4:18:40
4:47:39
9:06:19
4
22
45
ISABEL VD WALT
F
Veteran
5:12:25
3:58:57
9:11:23
5
9
74
IAIN GIBSON
M
Grand Master
4:18:26
4:56:59
9:15:25
1
23
68
MARGIE GIBSON
F
Grand Master
4:18:25
1
10
60
DERICH EICKER
M
Veteran
3:19:22
11
24
47
STEVE KELLINGTON
M
Master
4:31:05
6
24
39
GERHARD BASSON
M
Veteran
2:25:51
11
24
30
ANNARI EICKER
F
Veteran
4:15:16
6
10
25
RODNEY MCLOUGHLIN
M
Master
2:42:55
6
24
86
ANDRE VAN DER MERWE
M
Master
5:07:03
6
24
1
DONAVAN PATTERSON
M
Veteran
2:59:02
11
24
93
TESSA SCHOLTZ
F
Sub Veteran
4:15:17
3
10
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *