Results 2018

Race No
Full Name
Sex
Age Cat
Stage1
Stage2
Total Time
Age Pos
Ov Pos
286
GRANT LAVERS
M
Veteran
2:11:42
2:08:09
4:19:52
1
1
290
KIERAN BLUNT
M
Junior
2:14:38
2:11:25
4:26:03
1
2
303
CAMDEN KENCH
M
Junior
2:21:24
2:22:08
4:43:33
2
3
47
HANO VAN LOGGERENBERG
M
Veteran
2:27:11
2:23:42
4:50:53
2
4
32
GAVIN YOUNG
M
Junior
2:28:25
2:25:03
4:53:29
3
5
297
TORIN MECKLENBORG
M
Junior
2:28:31
2:26:02
4:54:34
4
6
246
ENSLIN UYS
M
Master
2:27:56
2:28:24
4:56:21
1
7
292
CHRIS ESTERHUYSE
M
Veteran
2:30:19
2:31:11
5:01:30
3
8
49
PAUL SIEBERT
M
Veteran
2:39:45
2:41:52
5:21:38
4
9
243
HEINRICH KAMMEYER
M
Grand Master
2:40:03
2:47:00
5:27:03
1
10
232
STEPHEN BARROW
M
Junior
2:48:43
2:39:01
5:27:44
5
11
64
PIETER MULLER
M
Veteran
2:46:34
2:43:07
5:29:41
5
12
221
CLINTON KENCH
M
Veteran
2:50:12
2:45:14
5:35:27
6
13
149
COLIN GIBBINGS
M
Grand Master
2:47:45
2:53:28
5:41:13
2
14
27
WILHELM KNOBEL
M
Veteran
2:51:08
2:50:08
5:41:16
7
15
84
CHRISTO VAN WYK
M
Master
2:49:39
2:54:55
5:44:35
2
16
143
BRENDON SMITH
M
Master
2:54:05
2:59:15
5:53:21
3
17
10
HENDRIK KEMP
M
Master
2:59:52
2:53:45
5:53:38
4
18
148
HELEN GIBBINGS
F
Master
3:08:12
2:56:35
6:04:48
1
1
9
JUANITA KAMMEYER
F
Sub Veteran
2:58:23
3:07:32
6:05:55
1
2
245
MALCOLM DAVIDSON
M
Sub Veteran
3:14:42
2:54:32
6:09:15
1
19
227
BEREND DE SCHOUWER
M
Veteran
2:59:23
3:13:52
6:13:15
8
20
224
DANIEL DE VALLIER
M
Sub Veteran
3:12:18
3:03:28
6:15:47
2
21
103
GREG TALBOT
M
Veteran
3:16:22
3:00:31
6:16:53
9
22
242
JACQUES KAMMEYER
M
Sub Veteran
3:20:50
2:56:38
6:17:28
3
23
20
JACO VENTER
M
Veteran
3:10:23
3:07:34
6:17:57
10
24
302
NIGEL MULLIN
M
Master
3:03:41
3:18:09
6:21:50
5
25
90
DAVID-JOHN HOUGH
M
Veteran
3:17:25
3:07:18
6:24:43
11
26
347
CRAIG BAMBER
M
Sub Veteran
3:17:48
3:11:14
6:29:03
4
27
262
PETER JOHNSTON
M
Sub Veteran
3:17:48
3:11:14
6:29:03
5
28
214
DONALD BARROW
M
Veteran
3:18:58
3:14:07
6:33:05
12
29
228
SUSAN VAN WYK
F
Master
3:15:06
3:20:44
6:35:51
2
3
311
DEBBIE CREAMER
F
Veteran
3:20:19
3:20:06
6:40:26
1
4
504
MIKE HARKER
M
Master
3:26:47
3:17:32
6:44:19
6
30
279
HANS DU PREEZ
M
Grand Master
3:23:29
3:23:52
6:47:22
3
31
68
CHERYLL SMITH
F
Master
3:22:38
3:25:16
6:47:54
3
5
312
WAYNE MUUREN
M
Sub Veteran
3:26:33
3:22:40
6:49:14
6
32
229
RONELL TALBOT
F
Master
3:23:24
3:27:14
6:50:38
4
6
248
MICHAEL BEMBRIDGE
M
Sub Veteran
3:40:58
3:15:30
6:56:29
7
33
75
SEAN HARPUR
M
Sub Veteran
3:40:58
3:15:30
6:56:29
7
33
277
MARK CAMPBELL
M
Master
3:20:38
3:37:40
6:58:18
7
35
307
TRACEY REYNOLDS
F
Veteran
3:43:52
3:14:55
6:58:47
2
7
181
ROB BAZZANT
M
Veteran
3:36:11
3:34:04
7:10:15
13
36
287
KRISTIEN VELDING
F
Sub Veteran
3:37:19
3:33:48
7:11:07
2
8
281
SANDOR KLIS
M
Sub Veteran
3:37:22
3:33:48
7:11:10
9
37
14
STEVE KELLINGTON
M
Master
3:35:27
3:36:37
7:12:04
8
38
118
WIHAN DU PREEZ
M
Sub Veteran
3:30:00
3:42:43
7:12:44
10
39
278
HANNES PREEZ
M
Sub Veteran
3:30:00
3:42:43
7:12:44
10
39
73
HERMAN DU PREEZ
M
Sub Veteran
3:30:00
3:42:43
7:12:44
12
41
152
RUDIGER VAN HUYSSTEEN
M
Junior
3:40:11
3:32:39
7:12:51
6
42
349
FRANCO SCRIBANTE
M
Veteran
3:32:52
3:41:52
7:14:45
14
43
293
JASON SPENCER
M
Veteran
3:33:17
3:41:52
7:15:10
15
44
87
FRANCES MARSBURG
F
Grand Master
3:36:07
3:45:56
7:22:04
1
9
24
THUNMI KUNENE
M
Senior/Elite
4:51:28
2:31:34
7:23:02
1
45
346
RONALD VIKTOR
M
Sub Veteran
3:46:54
3:38:57
7:25:52
13
46
274
HEINRICH SWANEPOEL
M
Master
3:42:07
3:44:41
7:26:49
9
47
140
CHARMAINE SWANEPOEL
F
Master
3:42:10
3:44:41
7:26:51
5
10
117
TERRY DAGNALL-QUINN
M
Grand Master
3:47:11
3:39:43
7:26:55
4
48
226
KERRY WHYTE
F
Veteran
3:36:51
3:50:36
7:27:28
3
11
106
GORDON HARVEY
M
Veteran
3:36:53
3:50:38
7:27:32
16
49
77
ANDREW WARREN
M
Veteran
3:33:28
4:04:09
7:37:37
17
50
291
ALAN YOUNG
M
Grand Master
3:54:18
3:46:47
7:41:05
5
51
11
JOANNA BROMLEY-GANS
F
Veteran
3:49:10
3:54:55
7:44:05
4
12
141
KEVIN OLDFIELD
M
Grand Master
3:55:05
4:01:43
7:56:49
6
52
41
ANDREW BEMBRIDGE
M
Grand Master
3:46:03
4:12:33
7:58:37
7
53
306
DAWN OLDFIELD
F
Grand Master
4:00:10
4:08:30
8:08:40
2
13
244
WILHELM KEMP
M
Veteran
4:00:48
4:22:19
8:23:08
18
54
58
DANIE VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
M
Veteran
4:00:48
4:22:19
8:23:08
19
55
153
JACQUES CLASSEN
M
Veteran
4:01:18
4:21:58
8:23:16
20
56
344
RICHARD HENWOOD
M
Grand Master
4:11:56
4:13:30
8:25:27
8
57
59
DERICH EICKER
M
Veteran
4:09:47
4:19:04
8:28:52
21
58
298
IAIN WATSON
M
Grand Master
4:16:08
4:20:24
8:36:33
9
59
97
MATTHEW YOUNG
M
Master
4:37:43
3:59:22
8:37:06
10
60
86
KAYLA ROSSINI
F
Senior/Elite
4:20:05
4:18:25
8:38:30
1
14
299
RYAN JOUBERT
M
Senior/Elite
4:20:07
4:18:27
8:38:34
2
61
81
ANNARI EICKER
F
Veteran
4:19:49
4:19:40
8:39:29
5
15
316
TESSA SCHOLTZ
F
Sub Veteran
4:19:49
4:19:40
8:39:29
3
16
98
FERDI MYBURG
M
Master
4:21:47
4:19:03
8:40:51
11
62
80
MALOSE SEBATA
M
Senior/Elite
4:12:47
4:38:04
8:50:52
3
63
238
NORMAN NYAWO
M
Sub Veteran
4:31:15
4:22:06
8:53:21
14
64
586
CHRISTINE YOUNG
F
Senior/Elite
4:09:09
4:50:11
8:59:20
2
17
253
KUNDAI MABEZA
M
Sub Veteran
4:31:20
4:30:17
9:01:37
15
65
233
DAWN HERMON
F
Master
4:13:27
4:50:05
9:03:33
6
18
249
COLLEEN SWART
F
Veteran
4:33:04
4:37:28
9:10:32
6
19
250
LOUIS SWART
M
Veteran
4:33:07
4:37:28
9:10:35
22
66
213
CLAUDIA RICHARD
F
Sub Veteran
4:40:47
4:32:26
9:13:14
4
20
192
ANTON BEKKER
M
Veteran
4:32:52
4:40:45
9:13:37
23
67
193
MADELEINE BEKKER
F
Veteran
4:32:55
4:40:45
9:13:40
7
21
76
NORRIE GIBSON
M
Grand Master
4:35:38
4:43:17
9:18:55
10
68
225
IAIN GIBSON
M
Grand Master
4:49:53
4:43:17
9:33:11
11
69
635
GE BRONKHORST
M
Master
4:40:40
4:56:55
9:37:36
12
70
95
JOYCE GIBSON
F
Grand Master
4:45:09
5:06:55
9:52:05
3
22
273
CORMAC MCCREESH
M
Master
4:58:32
5:29:37
10:28:10
13
71
25
ROWAN DUVEL
M
Master
4:58:33
5:29:37
10:28:10
14
72
107
MICHELLE FOGWILL
F
Veteran
5:00:29
5:37:30
10:38:00
8
23
285
ANDREW FOGWILL
M
Veteran
5:05:28
5:38:25
10:43:53
24
73
158
NELSON ZAMOKUHLE MAJOLA
M
Senior/Elite
5:05:38
5:50:12
10:55:50
4
74
38
MEGAN THORPE
F
Veteran
4:04:56
9
24
156
SEAN OWEN
M
Veteran
3:33:20
25
75
247
BUDDY PHILLIPS
M
Grand Master
4:11:57
12
75
113
GRAHAM PILE
M
Master
3:00:59
15
75
239
IAN BUCHEL
M
Master
4:04:12
15
75
125
SANDY JACKSON
F
Veteran
3:21:27
9
24
112
DEIRDRE BOAST
F
Grand Master
4:50:08
4
24
61
NICK BADENHORST
M
Veteran
2:49:30
25
75
615
MARGIE GIBSON
F
Grand Master
4:49:52
4
24
114
IAN VAN HUYSSTEEN
M
Master
4:04:52
15
75
147
KAREN BOSHOFF
F
Veteran
5:00:30
9
24
234
MICHAEL WINTERBOTTOM
M
Master
3:42:33
15
75
 

2 thoughts on “Results 2018”

  1. Great ride – not easy but very enjoyable, fantastic scenery! Small field, very well organised with well maintained tracks and good marshaling. Well done on a great event!

Leave a Reply to Richard Henwood Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *