Results 2017

Race No
Full Name
Sex
Age Cat
Stage1
Stage2
Total Time
Age Pos
Ov Pos
138
DAVIDS BRENDON
M
Senior
2:03:47
1:59:27
4:03:15
1
1
25
BRADLEY POTGIETER
M
Senior
2:03:47
2:02:05
4:05:53
2
2
89
GRANT USHER
M
Veteran
2:07:50
1:59:26
4:07:17
1
3
32
NIC WHITE
M
Veteran
2:07:32
2:05:14
4:12:46
2
4
230
BRUCE TURVEY
M
Veteran
2:21:44
2:17:36
4:39:21
3
5
224
PAUL STEYN
M
Veteran
2:22:42
2:25:48
4:48:30
4
6
54
ALAN IRVIN
M
Veteran
2:34:48
2:28:23
5:03:11
5
7
296
HANO VAN LOGGERENBERG
M
Veteran
2:36:44
2:31:02
5:07:46
6
8
112
ANDREA BACHECA
M
Master
2:37:23
2:32:37
5:10:01
1
9
9
BRUCE BOWDEN
M
Veteran
2:38:42
2:34:25
5:13:07
7
10
69
MICHAEL GUERIN
M
Grand Master
2:43:23
2:39:58
5:23:21
1
11
81
GRAHAM STACEY
M
Veteran
2:48:34
2:46:16
5:34:50
8
12
292
PIETER MULLER
M
Veteran
2:54:31
2:50:09
5:44:41
9
13
298
HERMAN MENTZ
M
Veteran
2:56:33
2:49:13
5:45:47
10
14
295
CHRISTO VAN WYK
M
Master
2:53:14
2:55:15
5:48:29
2
15
11
BRIAN WRIGHT
M
Master
2:54:22
2:56:57
5:51:19
3
16
41
ROGAN DUFFY
M
Veteran
2:59:36
2:58:35
5:58:12
11
17
47
RUDOLF VAN RENSBURG
M
Sub Veteran
2:58:26
2:59:49
5:58:15
1
18
228
JOUBERT HAY
M
Master
2:58:28
2:59:48
5:58:16
4
19
10
DENIS BOWDEN
M
Sub Veteran
3:01:22
2:57:28
5:58:51
2
20
87
JAN JOHANNSEN
M
Veteran
3:01:39
3:05:39
6:07:19
12
21
113
RENIER VAN AARDT
M
Sub Veteran
3:01:38
3:05:41
6:07:19
3
22
76
BYRON SACK
M
Veteran
3:06:41
3:00:55
6:07:36
13
23
77
BARRY EAST
M
Sub Veteran
3:06:42
3:00:54
6:07:37
4
24
95
RUDIGER VAN HUYSSTEEN
M
Junior
3:05:17
3:04:54
6:10:11
1
25
222
VANESSA STEYN
F
Veteran
3:06:45
3:03:47
6:10:33
1
1
44
GARY LANE
M
Veteran
3:07:02
3:04:25
6:11:27
14
26
6
BRENDON SMITH
M
Master
3:08:15
3:03:49
6:12:05
5
27
219
HENDRIK KEMP
M
Master
3:08:55
3:11:38
6:20:34
6
28
226
CRAIG BAMBER
M
Sub Veteran
3:16:02
3:07:54
6:23:56
5
29
106
ANDREW POOLER
M
Sub Veteran
3:16:03
3:07:55
6:23:59
6
30
75
JOHANN KRUGER
M
Sub Veteran
3:15:21
3:14:21
6:29:42
7
31
290
DALE ANTHONY EDWARDS
M
Veteran
3:37:54
2:52:58
6:30:52
15
32
107
RIALETTE KRUGER
F
Sub Veteran
3:15:23
3:17:24
6:32:48
1
2
225
CHRIS BAISCH
M
Veteran
3:31:25
3:05:02
6:36:28
16
33
64
IAN BUCHANAN
M
Grand Master
3:17:55
3:20:41
6:38:36
2
34
58
MIGUEL SIMOES
M
Veteran
3:13:52
3:26:15
6:40:08
17
35
68
EDGAR PROZESKY
M
Sub Veteran
3:15:09
3:25:04
6:40:13
8
36
238
MARK SCHROETER
M
Veteran
3:13:51
3:26:34
6:40:25
18
37
67
PAUL STEVENS
M
Veteran
3:20:39
3:26:35
6:47:15
19
38
91
KEVIN PARKER
M
Veteran
3:17:10
3:32:18
6:49:28
20
39
98
EUGENE CLOETE
M
Veteran
3:27:11
3:23:24
6:50:35
21
40
100
MARC HERMAN
M
Veteran
3:27:12
3:23:25
6:50:38
22
41
285
MIKE CAMPBELL
M
Veteran
3:31:27
3:22:07
6:53:34
23
42
72
BRYAN BLOY
M
Sub Veteran
3:31:25
3:22:28
6:53:54
9
43
5
MARIETJIE SERFONTEIN
F
Veteran
3:23:09
3:31:48
6:54:58
2
3
286
COLLIN STROBURG
M
Master
4:22:13
2:34:47
6:57:01
7
44
8
MALCOLM DAVIDSON
M
Sub Veteran
3:34:47
3:23:34
6:58:22
10
45
233
FRIKKIE THIART
M
Sub Veteran
3:32:15
3:32:39
7:04:55
11
46
220
KEAGAN MALYON
M
Sub Veteran
3:42:17
3:23:44
7:06:02
12
47
19
MIKE HARKER
M
Master
3:19:40
3:46:24
7:06:04
8
48
297
MANUELA SANFELICI
F
Veteran
3:31:55
3:36:59
7:08:55
3
4
115
WALTER BROSIUS
M
Sub Veteran
3:39:04
3:30:20
7:09:25
13
49
117
AILEEN ANDERSON
F
Veteran
3:39:10
3:30:20
7:09:30
4
5
71
GARETH MACGREGOR
M
Sub Veteran
3:33:31
3:39:26
7:12:57
14
50
7
CHERYLL SMITH
F
Master
3:27:36
3:47:26
7:15:03
1
6
293
SUSAN VAN WYK
F
Master
3:54:29
3:21:21
7:15:51
2
7
217
GRAEME YATES
M
Master
3:34:17
3:41:49
7:16:07
9
51
43
JOHN VAN WYK
M
Veteran
3:36:00
3:50:39
7:26:39
24
52
42
MACHTILT SUSANNA FERREIRA
F
Veteran
3:36:04
3:50:40
7:26:45
5
8
74
SEAN OWEN
M
Veteran
3:42:56
3:47:40
7:30:37
25
53
216
JASON SPENCER
M
Veteran
3:42:55
3:47:43
7:30:38
26
54
78
MARC HUNWICK
M
Veteran
3:42:15
3:49:27
7:31:42
27
55
80
HAYDN RENCKEN
M
Veteran
3:42:14
3:49:28
7:31:43
28
56
125
MALOSE SEBATA
M
Senior
3:40:14
3:59:02
7:39:16
3
57
237
ROBYN COY
F
Sub Veteran
3:43:20
3:57:47
7:41:08
2
9
90
HEIKO SCHULTE
M
Master
3:35:37
4:06:08
7:41:45
10
58
289
KLAUS WEDELL JOHANNSEN
M
Master
3:37:55
4:06:07
7:44:02
11
59
15
JOANNA BROMLEY-GANS
F
Veteran
3:53:18
4:08:36
8:01:54
6
10
294
MEGAN THORPE
F
Veteran
3:54:33
4:10:13
8:04:47
7
11
36
IAIN GIBSON
M
Grand Master
3:55:33
4:09:43
8:05:17
3
60
39
CLAUDZ RICHARD
F
Sub Veteran
3:55:33
4:09:48
8:05:21
3
12
94
IAN VAN HUYSSTEEN
M
Master
3:52:50
4:15:33
8:08:24
12
61
136
GEOFF LOGAN
M
Grand Master
4:08:02
4:01:56
8:09:59
4
62
236
JAN OPPERMAN
M
Sub Veteran
4:02:08
4:08:58
8:11:07
15
63
134
DEREK ALLEN
M
Master
4:08:00
4:06:13
8:14:14
13
64
57
ADRIAN NUNN
M
Veteran
4:19:08
4:02:18
8:21:27
29
65
49
EDWARDS LINDA
F
Grand Master
4:03:58
4:26:43
8:30:42
1
13
213
EDWARDS DAVE
M
Grand Master
4:03:57
4:26:45
8:30:43
5
66
212
IAIN WATSON
M
Grand Master
4:15:32
4:26:51
8:42:24
6
67
99
NICO VAN DER WALT
M
Sub Veteran
4:38:59
4:04:02
8:43:01
16
68
137
DENNIS PEWSEY
M
Grand Master
4:08:04
4:36:47
8:44:52
7
69
61
DIANE LOGIE
F
Sub Veteran
4:24:53
4:34:20
8:59:14
4
14
214
MYBURG FERDI
M
Master
4:28:07
4:42:22
9:10:30
14
70
282
ROWAN DUVEL
M
Master
5:12:14
5:30:55
10:43:10
15
71
211
CORMAC MCCREESH
M
Master
5:12:18
5:30:54
10:43:12
16
72
288
JP VAN DER WALT
M
Grand Master
4:03:59
4:03:54
8:07:53
8
73
59
ANDRE TOICH
M
Veteran
3:07:46
3:02:10
7:19:55
30
74
4
GARY WILLIAMS
M
Master
5:23:25
2:43:59
7:20:32
17
74
3
CAMERON WILLIAMS
M
Junior
5:23:14
3:10:43
7:21:19
2
74
84
NIELS EICHHORN
M
Veteran
4:21:27
3:01:09
7:22:15
30
74
110
HARKO DE BOER
M
Grand Master
2:42:23
2:46:21
7:22:52
9
74
121
R V D MERWE
M
Grand Master
3:34:50
2:49:22
7:25:54
9
74
70
DERICH EICKER
M
Sub Veteran
4:29:25
3:39:20
7:26:16
17
74
86
WILLIAM TYSON
M
Veteran
3:31:12
3:09:51
7:27:21
30
74
 

2 thoughts on “Results 2017”

  1. Thanks Graham. We are thrilled that you had a great weekend. We will look forward to seeing you next year!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *