Results 2016

Race No
Full Name
Age Cat
Sex
Stage1
Stage2
Total Time
Age Pos
Ov Pos
523
NICO PFITZENMAIER
Veteran
M
2:05:37
1:54:12
3:59:50
1
1
174
JACO PELSER
Senior
M
2:05:37
1:54:12
3:59:50
1
2
479
TYRONNE WHITE
Sub Veteran
M
2:05:35
1:54:38
4:00:13
1
3
461
DEWALD LOTTER
Sub Veteran
M
2:06:28
1:56:49
4:03:17
2
4
636
NIC WHITE
Veteran
M
2:11:07
1:56:49
4:07:57
2
5
521
JOHN NTULI
Sub Veteran
M
2:17:20
2:00:39
4:17:59
3
6
503
JEREMY THOMSON
Veteran
M
2:18:12
2:02:14
4:20:27
3
7
473
STU RAWLINSON
Sub Veteran
M
2:21:25
2:05:48
4:27:14
4
8
261
DJ KRUGER
Youth
M
2:28:59
2:05:48
4:34:47
1
9
607
GAVIN DEVEREUX
Sub Veteran
M
2:25:16
2:09:59
4:35:15
5
10
167
MARTIN DREYER
Veteran
M
2:24:51
2:10:48
4:35:39
4
11
506
DAVID LEIMAN
Sub Veteran
M
2:23:31
2:12:20
4:35:51
6
12
582
JACQUES KAMMEYER
Senior
M
2:24:24
2:13:41
4:38:05
2
13
590
ANDREW KING
Veteran
M
2:27:40
2:11:38
4:39:19
5
14
5
JEANNIE DREYER
Sub Veteran
F
2:25:10
2:17:21
4:42:32
1
1
194
JOHNATHAN TODD
Sub Veteran
M
2:29:10
2:13:56
4:43:07
7
15
609
JONATHAN EWEG
Sub Veteran
M
2:31:15
2:14:55
4:46:11
8
16
580
WERNER KAMMEYER
Sub Veteran
M
2:24:21
2:21:54
4:46:16
9
17
280
NEVILLE SCHUIT
Veteran
M
2:31:49
2:19:05
4:50:54
6
18
140
GAVIN KEARNS
Sub Veteran
M
2:32:52
2:28:30
5:01:22
10
19
596
PIETER JORDAAN
Sub Veteran
M
2:36:25
2:25:09
5:01:34
11
20
502
ETIENNE VAN DER MERWE
Sub Veteran
M
2:39:02
2:28:58
5:08:01
12
21
466
KYLE HAINES
Senior
M
2:38:56
2:31:49
5:10:46
3
22
266
ALWYN HANEKOM
Sub Veteran
M
2:44:35
2:27:28
5:12:04
13
23
43
TORIN MECKLENBORG
Youth
M
2:47:51
2:27:58
5:15:49
2
24
581
HEINRICH KAMMEYER
Grand Master
M
2:41:26
2:36:54
5:18:21
1
25
600
DOUG SMART
Master
M
2:47:16
2:32:20
5:19:37
1
26
641
MARCO PULVIRENTI
Veteran
M
2:53:24
2:26:56
5:20:20
7
27
485
LEO MALAN
Sub Veteran
M
2:49:08
2:33:06
5:22:14
14
28
265
DANIEL GREEN
Junior
M
3:01:08
2:22:38
5:23:47
1
29
507
MICHAEL GUERIN
Grand Master
M
2:52:22
2:33:25
5:25:48
2
30
279
KEN RUEST
Veteran
M
2:48:23
2:39:00
5:27:23
8
31
646
TANYA ORTLEPP
Veteran
F
2:52:52
2:37:32
5:30:25
1
2
242
EBERT CAWOOD
Sub Veteran
M
2:44:02
2:46:53
5:30:55
15
32
268
CARL SCHOLTZ
Master
M
2:53:32
2:42:15
5:35:48
2
33
233
MIKE DRAPER
Veteran
M
2:46:03
2:50:01
5:36:04
9
34
519
KERRY-ANN WALTON
Senior
F
2:56:15
2:39:56
5:36:11
1
3
615
KATHRYN ROBINSON
Sub Veteran
F
2:58:40
2:40:55
5:39:35
2
4
281
JACQUES DE BRUYN
Senior
M
3:03:43
2:38:46
5:42:29
4
35
87
ADRIAN BERGH
Sub Veteran
M
2:57:11
2:45:37
5:42:48
16
36
84
ADRIAN GALLIARD
Veteran
M
2:55:23
2:48:43
5:44:07
10
37
61
RUDIGER VAN HUYSSTEEN
Youth
M
3:00:08
2:47:45
5:47:54
3
38
482
DANIEL MAGRIZOS
Sub Veteran
M
2:54:45
2:53:58
5:48:44
17
39
148
WERNER VAN STRAATEN
Sub Veteran
M
3:04:50
2:44:32
5:49:22
18
40
54
BRAD WATTS
Veteran
M
3:03:49
2:47:36
5:51:26
11
41
564
PAUL FOUCHE
Sub Veteran
M
3:00:09
2:56:38
5:56:48
19
42
499
FLOH THIELE
Master
M
3:13:16
2:46:46
6:00:03
3
43
601
JOERG ROESSLER
Sub Veteran
M
3:13:18
2:46:48
6:00:06
20
44
184
MIKE HARKER
Master
M
3:02:46
3:01:52
6:04:38
4
45
270
MICHAEL PARKIN
Sub Veteran
M
3:06:40
2:58:19
6:05:00
21
46
630
WERNER FOURIE
Senior
M
3:07:04
2:58:17
6:05:21
5
47
594
RIAAN BRITZ
Senior
M
3:07:04
2:58:19
6:05:24
6
48
483
JONATHAN ADKINS
Sub Veteran
M
3:07:22
3:00:41
6:08:03
22
49
648
RICHARD DE JESUS
Sub Veteran
M
3:07:29
3:00:42
6:08:11
23
50
49
JAMES UECKERMANN
Master
M
3:23:48
2:48:33
6:12:22
5
51
618
BRUCE WAYNE KEARLEY
Veteran
M
3:15:53
2:58:32
6:14:25
12
52
488
JAN JOHANNSEN
Veteran
M
3:16:30
2:57:55
6:14:26
13
53
232
DAVID VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Grand Master
M
3:14:57
2:59:36
6:14:33
3
54
489
ANTHONY BRIAN MEYER
Grand Master
M
3:14:58
2:59:37
6:14:36
4
55
181
RENIER VAN AARDT
Sub Veteran
M
3:16:33
2:58:08
6:14:42
24
56
475
JOYCE BENADE
Master
F
3:10:22
3:04:35
6:14:57
1
5
156
HANCKE BENADE
Senior
M
3:10:25
3:04:38
6:15:03
7
57
290
RHIANNON FARRELL
Veteran
F
3:17:57
3:06:00
6:23:57
2
6
463
ANDRE TOICH
Veteran
M
3:14:09
3:10:05
6:24:14
14
58
169
HANNO VAN DER WALT
Veteran
M
3:18:47
3:15:04
6:33:52
15
59
271
CAIMEN TOICH
Senior
M
3:25:17
3:10:06
6:35:24
8
60
562
WILLIAM TYSON
Veteran
M
3:25:19
3:10:59
6:36:19
16
61
567
JUSTIN COLYN
Master
M
3:31:43
3:07:51
6:39:34
6
62
149
BRIAN WRIGHT
Veteran
M
3:25:22
3:15:12
6:40:35
17
63
78
SEAN OWEN
Veteran
M
3:28:49
3:13:21
6:42:11
18
64
16
MARIUS JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Veteran
M
3:23:07
3:21:56
6:45:04
19
65
635
CORNIE MALAN
Grand Master
M
3:21:33
3:24:12
6:45:46
5
66
91
EDGAR PROZESKY
Sub Veteran
M
3:25:26
3:21:07
6:46:33
25
67
103
STEFAN VAN DEN BORRE
Veteran
M
3:25:38
3:22:21
6:47:59
20
68
647
PAUL KLAASEN
Veteran
M
3:23:42
3:25:03
6:48:46
21
69
36
RICHARD KELLY
Veteran
M
3:26:23
3:26:45
6:53:08
22
70
602
GRAHAM PILE
Veteran
M
3:31:44
3:21:46
6:53:31
23
71
240
JUAN CARPENTER
Sub Veteran
M
3:36:27
3:20:15
6:56:42
26
72
243
JOHAN CHRISTIAAN CLAASSENS
Sub Veteran
M
3:36:29
3:20:12
6:56:42
27
73
99
CRAIG WIGHT
Veteran
M
4:03:14
2:57:44
7:00:58
24
74
269
DANIEL HEUNIS
Sub Veteran
M
3:42:00
3:20:58
7:02:58
28
75
244
PIETER MULLER
Veteran
M
3:47:26
3:22:21
7:09:48
25
76
493
PIERRE SINGERY
Master
M
3:36:15
3:33:33
7:09:49
7
77
505
GLENN CROMPTON
Veteran
M
3:36:14
3:34:36
7:10:51
26
78
504
MARK JACKSON
Veteran
M
3:36:13
3:34:38
7:10:52
27
79
272
DRIES BEETGE
Veteran
M
3:39:46
3:32:15
7:12:01
28
80
278
CHRISTOPHER LANGEFELD
Senior
M
3:36:43
3:38:32
7:15:16
9
81
110
ASHLEY GALLIARD
Veteran
M
3:46:24
3:37:23
7:23:47
29
82
141
MIKE LANGE
Master
M
3:44:34
3:41:22
7:25:57
8
83
168
DON CURLE
Sub Veteran
M
3:20:48
4:08:14
7:29:03
29
84
498
DAVE TARRANT
Master
M
3:41:46
3:47:27
7:29:14
9
85
522
RAINE LIDBETTER
Senior
F
3:47:10
3:43:00
7:30:10
2
7
587
RUDI VON FINTEL
Veteran
M
3:50:19
3:41:53
7:32:13
30
86
512
RODNEY SPENCER
Sub Veteran
M
4:00:22
3:35:10
7:35:33
30
87
44
ALAN SARKIS
Master
M
4:00:24
3:35:10
7:35:35
10
88
171
KEVIN BRENTLEY
Master
M
3:50:35
3:45:26
7:36:01
11
89
47
CINDY BRENTLEY
Master
F
3:50:34
3:45:28
7:36:02
2
8
514
WILLEM REITSMA
Grand Master
M
3:52:56
3:44:39
7:37:36
6
90
644
BYRON NEAT
Veteran
M
4:13:17
3:29:27
7:42:45
31
91
273
CHESTER ALDRIDGE
Master
M
3:47:20
3:55:31
7:42:52
12
92
262
PIETER KRUGER
Veteran
M
3:50:58
3:53:13
7:44:11
32
93
234
GREGORY DOW
Senior
M
3:57:29
3:52:25
7:49:54
10
94
500
TAMLYN CRAMER
Sub Veteran
F
3:57:25
3:52:33
7:49:58
3
9
83
PETER ALKEMA
Veteran
M
3:40:02
4:11:52
7:51:55
33
95
595
MARK CATHRALL
Veteran
M
3:56:40
3:56:43
7:53:24
34
96
470
ANNE STUDDERT
Veteran
F
3:56:37
3:56:48
7:53:25
3
10
606
JOSICK WATKINS
Master
F
4:04:11
3:57:28
8:01:40
3
11
642
GUY WATKINS
Master
M
4:04:14
3:57:30
8:01:45
13
97
633
SINEAD WANNENBURG
Senior
F
4:11:48
3:59:07
8:10:55
3
12
249
BEN REGAL
Veteran
M
4:09:49
4:15:39
8:25:28
35
98
599
GERDA REGAL
Veteran
F
4:09:51
4:15:40
8:25:31
4
13
629
DIANE LOGIE
Sub Veteran
F
4:20:08
4:09:36
8:29:44
4
14
59
IAN VAN HUYSSTEEN
Master
M
4:21:31
4:17:16
8:38:48
14
99
492
JP FOURIE
Sub Veteran
M
4:18:00
4:22:19
8:40:19
31
100
501
MOSIUOA MONA
Sub Veteran
M
4:29:18
4:14:04
8:43:23
32
101
494
FERDINAND VAN NIEKERK
Grand Master
M
4:19:07
4:24:46
8:43:53
7
102
570
FERDI MYBURG
Master
M
4:32:29
4:19:33
8:52:03
15
103
515
PETER JONATH
Veteran
M
4:32:00
4:26:16
8:58:16
36
104
153
DIEDERIK POTGIETER
Sub Veteran
M
4:32:17
4:46:46
9:19:03
33
105
481
SUNE BEUKEN
Youth
F
4:38:46
4:46:36
9:25:23
1
15
583
LEOPOLD BEUKEN
Master
M
4:38:45
4:46:48
9:25:34
16
106
71
LEANNE LANGE
Veteran
F
4:41:07
4:44:54
9:26:02
5
16
471
TREVOR GELDENHUYS
Master
M
4:33:19
4:59:03
9:32:22
17
107
649
MARIAAN SMIT
Master
F
4:33:20
4:59:08
9:32:28
4
17
274
MANFRED HERTENBERGER
Veteran
M
5:06:23
4:38:04
9:44:28
37
108
462
SONICA POTGIETER
Sub Veteran
F
5:26:16
4:46:38
10:12:54
5
18
645
DEBORAH ROSBERGEN
Senior
F
4:03:12
4
19
75
ANTHONY CARTE
Grand Master
M
4:37:17
8
109
478
ALBERTUS ESTERHUYSE
Grand Master
M
4:56:31
8
109
100
VILIAM KOVAC
Master
M
5:09:42
18
109
490
PIERRE KRITZINGER
Veteran
M
3:51:20
38
109
579
HARKO DE BOER
Master
M
3:29:13
18
109
625
DAVE RAWLINSON
Grand Master
M
3:04:04
8
109
614
DONOVAN FRANCIS
Veteran
M
2:53:21
38
109
185
JODI LEA KEARNS
Senior
F
3:10:19
4
19
585
CHARL MARAIS
Sub Veteran
M
2:59:21
34
109
639
ATTIE VAN DER LINDE
Sub Veteran
M
3:14:18
34
109
477
JACQUES ESTERHUYSE
Sub Veteran
M
3:37:43
34
109
155
KIRSTY GALLIARD
Sub Veteran
F
5:26:11
6
19
176
MICHAEL LONEON
Senior
M
3:47:38
11
109
612
JEAN-LOUIS SWART
Senior
M
4:00:55
11
109
643
JACOB CASPER KOORTZEN
Veteran
M
3:19:45
38
109
275
EDWARDS DAVE
Grand Master
M
4:30:58
8
109
474
CARLOS DA COSTA
Veteran
M
2:26:02
38
109
276
EDWARDS LINDA
Grand Master
F
4:30:56
1
19
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *