Results 2019

Race No
Full Name
Sex
Age Cat
Stage1
Stage2
Total Time
Age Pos
Ov Pos
87
TREVOR ROWE
M
Veteran
1:56:17
2:07:30
4:03:47
1
1
38
GRANT LAVERS
M
Veteran
1:59:10
2:13:57
4:13:08
2
2
85
PAUL STEYN
M
Veteran
2:06:36
2:26:02
4:32:39
3
3
15
DALE MCLEAN
M
Veteran
2:16:54
2:36:55
4:53:49
4
4
77
COLLIN STROBERG
M
Master
2:21:40
2:40:50
5:02:30
1
5
31
DAVE LUNN
M
Master
2:24:25
2:46:48
5:11:14
2
6
76
MIAS VAN DER WALT
M
Master
2:20:02
2:57:57
5:17:59
3
7
79
PAUL WOOD
M
Veteran
2:32:01
2:56:07
5:28:08
5
8
50
BRENDON SMITH
M
Master
2:32:13
3:04:46
5:37:00
4
9
35
BRUCE MASON
M
Veteran
2:36:22
3:03:17
5:39:39
6
10
51
ANDREA DUFFIN
F
Veteran
2:36:29
3:11:47
5:48:17
1
1
36
WILLIE JANSE VAN RENSBURG
M
Sub Veteran
2:47:04
3:11:48
5:58:52
1
11
5
GARTH MASON
M
Sub Veteran
2:59:01
3:00:50
5:59:51
2
12
48
JOANNA GOELLER
F
Veteran
2:45:20
3:18:29
6:03:50
2
2
32
JOHANN KRUGER
M
Veteran
2:45:51
3:20:27
6:06:18
7
13
26
IZAK LOFTUS
M
Senior/Elite
2:55:22
3:14:35
6:09:57
1
14
95
JENNI SOUTAR
F
Sub Veteran
2:48:44
3:21:39
6:10:24
1
3
57
LISA BLATCH
F
Veteran
2:38:24
3:33:58
6:12:23
3
4
7
NKOSIKHONA MAVUNDLA
M
Senior/Elite
2:50:06
3:31:34
6:21:41
2
15
41
GARETH KETLEY
M
Veteran
2:56:21
3:25:45
6:22:06
8
16
72
DANIEL HANSON
M
Veteran
2:56:22
3:25:45
6:22:08
9
17
98
MEGAN SIMPSON
F
Veteran
2:45:16
3:39:23
6:24:39
4
5
53
BEREND DE SCHOUWER
M
Veteran
2:53:14
3:39:42
6:32:56
10
18
92
KRISTIEN VELDING
F
Sub Veteran
3:03:04
3:37:46
6:40:50
2
6
42
SANDOR KLIS
M
Sub Veteran
3:03:05
3:37:47
6:40:52
3
19
97
CHERYLL SMITH
F
Master
3:03:54
3:47:19
6:51:14
1
7
78
MARTI VAN DER WALT
F
Master
3:11:40
3:57:03
7:08:43
2
8
33
RUDOLF LIEBENBERG
M
Master
3:24:26
4:16:42
7:41:09
5
20
65
MALOSE SEBATA
M
Senior/Elite
3:26:32
4:34:19
8:00:52
3
21
83
DEAN RUTHERFORD
M
Senior/Elite
4:18:40
4:47:39
9:06:19
4
22
45
ISABEL VD WALT
F
Veteran
5:12:25
3:58:57
9:11:23
5
9
74
IAIN GIBSON
M
Grand Master
4:18:26
4:56:59
9:15:25
1
23
68
MARGIE GIBSON
F
Grand Master
4:18:25
1
10
60
DERICH EICKER
M
Veteran
3:19:22
11
24
47
STEVE KELLINGTON
M
Master
4:31:05
6
24
39
GERHARD BASSON
M
Veteran
2:25:51
11
24
30
ANNARI EICKER
F
Veteran
4:15:16
6
10
25
RODNEY MCLOUGHLIN
M
Master
2:42:55
6
24
86
ANDRE VAN DER MERWE
M
Master
5:07:03
6
24
1
DONAVAN PATTERSON
M
Veteran
2:59:02
11
24
93
TESSA SCHOLTZ
F
Sub Veteran
4:15:17
3
10
 

Results 2018

Race No
Full Name
Sex
Age Cat
Stage1
Stage2
Total Time
Age Pos
Ov Pos
286
GRANT LAVERS
M
Veteran
2:11:42
2:08:09
4:19:52
1
1
290
KIERAN BLUNT
M
Junior
2:14:38
2:11:25
4:26:03
1
2
303
CAMDEN KENCH
M
Junior
2:21:24
2:22:08
4:43:33
2
3
47
HANO VAN LOGGERENBERG
M
Veteran
2:27:11
2:23:42
4:50:53
2
4
32
GAVIN YOUNG
M
Junior
2:28:25
2:25:03
4:53:29
3
5
297
TORIN MECKLENBORG
M
Junior
2:28:31
2:26:02
4:54:34
4
6
246
ENSLIN UYS
M
Master
2:27:56
2:28:24
4:56:21
1
7
292
CHRIS ESTERHUYSE
M
Veteran
2:30:19
2:31:11
5:01:30
3
8
49
PAUL SIEBERT
M
Veteran
2:39:45
2:41:52
5:21:38
4
9
243
HEINRICH KAMMEYER
M
Grand Master
2:40:03
2:47:00
5:27:03
1
10
232
STEPHEN BARROW
M
Junior
2:48:43
2:39:01
5:27:44
5
11
64
PIETER MULLER
M
Veteran
2:46:34
2:43:07
5:29:41
5
12
221
CLINTON KENCH
M
Veteran
2:50:12
2:45:14
5:35:27
6
13
149
COLIN GIBBINGS
M
Grand Master
2:47:45
2:53:28
5:41:13
2
14
27
WILHELM KNOBEL
M
Veteran
2:51:08
2:50:08
5:41:16
7
15
84
CHRISTO VAN WYK
M
Master
2:49:39
2:54:55
5:44:35
2
16
143
BRENDON SMITH
M
Master
2:54:05
2:59:15
5:53:21
3
17
10
HENDRIK KEMP
M
Master
2:59:52
2:53:45
5:53:38
4
18
148
HELEN GIBBINGS
F
Master
3:08:12
2:56:35
6:04:48
1
1
9
JUANITA KAMMEYER
F
Sub Veteran
2:58:23
3:07:32
6:05:55
1
2
245
MALCOLM DAVIDSON
M
Sub Veteran
3:14:42
2:54:32
6:09:15
1
19
227
BEREND DE SCHOUWER
M
Veteran
2:59:23
3:13:52
6:13:15
8
20
224
DANIEL DE VALLIER
M
Sub Veteran
3:12:18
3:03:28
6:15:47
2
21
103
GREG TALBOT
M
Veteran
3:16:22
3:00:31
6:16:53
9
22
242
JACQUES KAMMEYER
M
Sub Veteran
3:20:50
2:56:38
6:17:28
3
23
20
JACO VENTER
M
Veteran
3:10:23
3:07:34
6:17:57
10
24
302
NIGEL MULLIN
M
Master
3:03:41
3:18:09
6:21:50
5
25
90
DAVID-JOHN HOUGH
M
Veteran
3:17:25
3:07:18
6:24:43
11
26
347
CRAIG BAMBER
M
Sub Veteran
3:17:48
3:11:14
6:29:03
4
27
262
PETER JOHNSTON
M
Sub Veteran
3:17:48
3:11:14
6:29:03
5
28
214
DONALD BARROW
M
Veteran
3:18:58
3:14:07
6:33:05
12
29
228
SUSAN VAN WYK
F
Master
3:15:06
3:20:44
6:35:51
2
3
311
DEBBIE CREAMER
F
Veteran
3:20:19
3:20:06
6:40:26
1
4
504
MIKE HARKER
M
Master
3:26:47
3:17:32
6:44:19
6
30
279
HANS DU PREEZ
M
Grand Master
3:23:29
3:23:52
6:47:22
3
31
68
CHERYLL SMITH
F
Master
3:22:38
3:25:16
6:47:54
3
5
312
WAYNE MUUREN
M
Sub Veteran
3:26:33
3:22:40
6:49:14
6
32
229
RONELL TALBOT
F
Master
3:23:24
3:27:14
6:50:38
4
6
248
MICHAEL BEMBRIDGE
M
Sub Veteran
3:40:58
3:15:30
6:56:29
7
33
75
SEAN HARPUR
M
Sub Veteran
3:40:58
3:15:30
6:56:29
7
33
277
MARK CAMPBELL
M
Master
3:20:38
3:37:40
6:58:18
7
35
307
TRACEY REYNOLDS
F
Veteran
3:43:52
3:14:55
6:58:47
2
7
181
ROB BAZZANT
M
Veteran
3:36:11
3:34:04
7:10:15
13
36
287
KRISTIEN VELDING
F
Sub Veteran
3:37:19
3:33:48
7:11:07
2
8
281
SANDOR KLIS
M
Sub Veteran
3:37:22
3:33:48
7:11:10
9
37
14
STEVE KELLINGTON
M
Master
3:35:27
3:36:37
7:12:04
8
38
118
WIHAN DU PREEZ
M
Sub Veteran
3:30:00
3:42:43
7:12:44
10
39
278
HANNES PREEZ
M
Sub Veteran
3:30:00
3:42:43
7:12:44
10
39
73
HERMAN DU PREEZ
M
Sub Veteran
3:30:00
3:42:43
7:12:44
12
41
152
RUDIGER VAN HUYSSTEEN
M
Junior
3:40:11
3:32:39
7:12:51
6
42
349
FRANCO SCRIBANTE
M
Veteran
3:32:52
3:41:52
7:14:45
14
43
293
JASON SPENCER
M
Veteran
3:33:17
3:41:52
7:15:10
15
44
87
FRANCES MARSBURG
F
Grand Master
3:36:07
3:45:56
7:22:04
1
9
24
THUNMI KUNENE
M
Senior/Elite
4:51:28
2:31:34
7:23:02
1
45
346
RONALD VIKTOR
M
Sub Veteran
3:46:54
3:38:57
7:25:52
13
46
274
HEINRICH SWANEPOEL
M
Master
3:42:07
3:44:41
7:26:49
9
47
140
CHARMAINE SWANEPOEL
F
Master
3:42:10
3:44:41
7:26:51
5
10
117
TERRY DAGNALL-QUINN
M
Grand Master
3:47:11
3:39:43
7:26:55
4
48
226
KERRY WHYTE
F
Veteran
3:36:51
3:50:36
7:27:28
3
11
106
GORDON HARVEY
M
Veteran
3:36:53
3:50:38
7:27:32
16
49
77
ANDREW WARREN
M
Veteran
3:33:28
4:04:09
7:37:37
17
50
291
ALAN YOUNG
M
Grand Master
3:54:18
3:46:47
7:41:05
5
51
11
JOANNA BROMLEY-GANS
F
Veteran
3:49:10
3:54:55
7:44:05
4
12
141
KEVIN OLDFIELD
M
Grand Master
3:55:05
4:01:43
7:56:49
6
52
41
ANDREW BEMBRIDGE
M
Grand Master
3:46:03
4:12:33
7:58:37
7
53
306
DAWN OLDFIELD
F
Grand Master
4:00:10
4:08:30
8:08:40
2
13
244
WILHELM KEMP
M
Veteran
4:00:48
4:22:19
8:23:08
18
54
58
DANIE VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
M
Veteran
4:00:48
4:22:19
8:23:08
19
55
153
JACQUES CLASSEN
M
Veteran
4:01:18
4:21:58
8:23:16
20
56
344
RICHARD HENWOOD
M
Grand Master
4:11:56
4:13:30
8:25:27
8
57
59
DERICH EICKER
M
Veteran
4:09:47
4:19:04
8:28:52
21
58
298
IAIN WATSON
M
Grand Master
4:16:08
4:20:24
8:36:33
9
59
97
MATTHEW YOUNG
M
Master
4:37:43
3:59:22
8:37:06
10
60
86
KAYLA ROSSINI
F
Senior/Elite
4:20:05
4:18:25
8:38:30
1
14
299
RYAN JOUBERT
M
Senior/Elite
4:20:07
4:18:27
8:38:34
2
61
81
ANNARI EICKER
F
Veteran
4:19:49
4:19:40
8:39:29
5
15
316
TESSA SCHOLTZ
F
Sub Veteran
4:19:49
4:19:40
8:39:29
3
16
98
FERDI MYBURG
M
Master
4:21:47
4:19:03
8:40:51
11
62
80
MALOSE SEBATA
M
Senior/Elite
4:12:47
4:38:04
8:50:52
3
63
238
NORMAN NYAWO
M
Sub Veteran
4:31:15
4:22:06
8:53:21
14
64
586
CHRISTINE YOUNG
F
Senior/Elite
4:09:09
4:50:11
8:59:20
2
17
253
KUNDAI MABEZA
M
Sub Veteran
4:31:20
4:30:17
9:01:37
15
65
233
DAWN HERMON
F
Master
4:13:27
4:50:05
9:03:33
6
18
249
COLLEEN SWART
F
Veteran
4:33:04
4:37:28
9:10:32
6
19
250
LOUIS SWART
M
Veteran
4:33:07
4:37:28
9:10:35
22
66
213
CLAUDIA RICHARD
F
Sub Veteran
4:40:47
4:32:26
9:13:14
4
20
192
ANTON BEKKER
M
Veteran
4:32:52
4:40:45
9:13:37
23
67
193
MADELEINE BEKKER
F
Veteran
4:32:55
4:40:45
9:13:40
7
21
76
NORRIE GIBSON
M
Grand Master
4:35:38
4:43:17
9:18:55
10
68
225
IAIN GIBSON
M
Grand Master
4:49:53
4:43:17
9:33:11
11
69
635
GE BRONKHORST
M
Master
4:40:40
4:56:55
9:37:36
12
70
95
JOYCE GIBSON
F
Grand Master
4:45:09
5:06:55
9:52:05
3
22
273
CORMAC MCCREESH
M
Master
4:58:32
5:29:37
10:28:10
13
71
25
ROWAN DUVEL
M
Master
4:58:33
5:29:37
10:28:10
14
72
107
MICHELLE FOGWILL
F
Veteran
5:00:29
5:37:30
10:38:00
8
23
285
ANDREW FOGWILL
M
Veteran
5:05:28
5:38:25
10:43:53
24
73
158
NELSON ZAMOKUHLE MAJOLA
M
Senior/Elite
5:05:38
5:50:12
10:55:50
4
74
38
MEGAN THORPE
F
Veteran
4:04:56
9
24
156
SEAN OWEN
M
Veteran
3:33:20
25
75
247
BUDDY PHILLIPS
M
Grand Master
4:11:57
12
75
113
GRAHAM PILE
M
Master
3:00:59
15
75
239
IAN BUCHEL
M
Master
4:04:12
15
75
125
SANDY JACKSON
F
Veteran
3:21:27
9
24
112
DEIRDRE BOAST
F
Grand Master
4:50:08
4
24
61
NICK BADENHORST
M
Veteran
2:49:30
25
75
615
MARGIE GIBSON
F
Grand Master
4:49:52
4
24
114
IAN VAN HUYSSTEEN
M
Master
4:04:52
15
75
147
KAREN BOSHOFF
F
Veteran
5:00:30
9
24
234
MICHAEL WINTERBOTTOM
M
Master
3:42:33
15
75
 

Results 2017

Race No
Full Name
Sex
Age Cat
Stage1
Stage2
Total Time
Age Pos
Ov Pos
138
DAVIDS BRENDON
M
Senior
2:03:47
1:59:27
4:03:15
1
1
25
BRADLEY POTGIETER
M
Senior
2:03:47
2:02:05
4:05:53
2
2
89
GRANT USHER
M
Veteran
2:07:50
1:59:26
4:07:17
1
3
32
NIC WHITE
M
Veteran
2:07:32
2:05:14
4:12:46
2
4
230
BRUCE TURVEY
M
Veteran
2:21:44
2:17:36
4:39:21
3
5
224
PAUL STEYN
M
Veteran
2:22:42
2:25:48
4:48:30
4
6
54
ALAN IRVIN
M
Veteran
2:34:48
2:28:23
5:03:11
5
7
296
HANO VAN LOGGERENBERG
M
Veteran
2:36:44
2:31:02
5:07:46
6
8
112
ANDREA BACHECA
M
Master
2:37:23
2:32:37
5:10:01
1
9
9
BRUCE BOWDEN
M
Veteran
2:38:42
2:34:25
5:13:07
7
10
69
MICHAEL GUERIN
M
Grand Master
2:43:23
2:39:58
5:23:21
1
11
81
GRAHAM STACEY
M
Veteran
2:48:34
2:46:16
5:34:50
8
12
292
PIETER MULLER
M
Veteran
2:54:31
2:50:09
5:44:41
9
13
298
HERMAN MENTZ
M
Veteran
2:56:33
2:49:13
5:45:47
10
14
295
CHRISTO VAN WYK
M
Master
2:53:14
2:55:15
5:48:29
2
15
11
BRIAN WRIGHT
M
Master
2:54:22
2:56:57
5:51:19
3
16
41
ROGAN DUFFY
M
Veteran
2:59:36
2:58:35
5:58:12
11
17
47
RUDOLF VAN RENSBURG
M
Sub Veteran
2:58:26
2:59:49
5:58:15
1
18
228
JOUBERT HAY
M
Master
2:58:28
2:59:48
5:58:16
4
19
10
DENIS BOWDEN
M
Sub Veteran
3:01:22
2:57:28
5:58:51
2
20
87
JAN JOHANNSEN
M
Veteran
3:01:39
3:05:39
6:07:19
12
21
113
RENIER VAN AARDT
M
Sub Veteran
3:01:38
3:05:41
6:07:19
3
22
76
BYRON SACK
M
Veteran
3:06:41
3:00:55
6:07:36
13
23
77
BARRY EAST
M
Sub Veteran
3:06:42
3:00:54
6:07:37
4
24
95
RUDIGER VAN HUYSSTEEN
M
Junior
3:05:17
3:04:54
6:10:11
1
25
222
VANESSA STEYN
F
Veteran
3:06:45
3:03:47
6:10:33
1
1
44
GARY LANE
M
Veteran
3:07:02
3:04:25
6:11:27
14
26
6
BRENDON SMITH
M
Master
3:08:15
3:03:49
6:12:05
5
27
219
HENDRIK KEMP
M
Master
3:08:55
3:11:38
6:20:34
6
28
226
CRAIG BAMBER
M
Sub Veteran
3:16:02
3:07:54
6:23:56
5
29
106
ANDREW POOLER
M
Sub Veteran
3:16:03
3:07:55
6:23:59
6
30
75
JOHANN KRUGER
M
Sub Veteran
3:15:21
3:14:21
6:29:42
7
31
290
DALE ANTHONY EDWARDS
M
Veteran
3:37:54
2:52:58
6:30:52
15
32
107
RIALETTE KRUGER
F
Sub Veteran
3:15:23
3:17:24
6:32:48
1
2
225
CHRIS BAISCH
M
Veteran
3:31:25
3:05:02
6:36:28
16
33
64
IAN BUCHANAN
M
Grand Master
3:17:55
3:20:41
6:38:36
2
34
58
MIGUEL SIMOES
M
Veteran
3:13:52
3:26:15
6:40:08
17
35
68
EDGAR PROZESKY
M
Sub Veteran
3:15:09
3:25:04
6:40:13
8
36
238
MARK SCHROETER
M
Veteran
3:13:51
3:26:34
6:40:25
18
37
67
PAUL STEVENS
M
Veteran
3:20:39
3:26:35
6:47:15
19
38
91
KEVIN PARKER
M
Veteran
3:17:10
3:32:18
6:49:28
20
39
98
EUGENE CLOETE
M
Veteran
3:27:11
3:23:24
6:50:35
21
40
100
MARC HERMAN
M
Veteran
3:27:12
3:23:25
6:50:38
22
41
285
MIKE CAMPBELL
M
Veteran
3:31:27
3:22:07
6:53:34
23
42
72
BRYAN BLOY
M
Sub Veteran
3:31:25
3:22:28
6:53:54
9
43
5
MARIETJIE SERFONTEIN
F
Veteran
3:23:09
3:31:48
6:54:58
2
3
286
COLLIN STROBURG
M
Master
4:22:13
2:34:47
6:57:01
7
44
8
MALCOLM DAVIDSON
M
Sub Veteran
3:34:47
3:23:34
6:58:22
10
45
233
FRIKKIE THIART
M
Sub Veteran
3:32:15
3:32:39
7:04:55
11
46
220
KEAGAN MALYON
M
Sub Veteran
3:42:17
3:23:44
7:06:02
12
47
19
MIKE HARKER
M
Master
3:19:40
3:46:24
7:06:04
8
48
297
MANUELA SANFELICI
F
Veteran
3:31:55
3:36:59
7:08:55
3
4
115
WALTER BROSIUS
M
Sub Veteran
3:39:04
3:30:20
7:09:25
13
49
117
AILEEN ANDERSON
F
Veteran
3:39:10
3:30:20
7:09:30
4
5
71
GARETH MACGREGOR
M
Sub Veteran
3:33:31
3:39:26
7:12:57
14
50
7
CHERYLL SMITH
F
Master
3:27:36
3:47:26
7:15:03
1
6
293
SUSAN VAN WYK
F
Master
3:54:29
3:21:21
7:15:51
2
7
217
GRAEME YATES
M
Master
3:34:17
3:41:49
7:16:07
9
51
43
JOHN VAN WYK
M
Veteran
3:36:00
3:50:39
7:26:39
24
52
42
MACHTILT SUSANNA FERREIRA
F
Veteran
3:36:04
3:50:40
7:26:45
5
8
74
SEAN OWEN
M
Veteran
3:42:56
3:47:40
7:30:37
25
53
216
JASON SPENCER
M
Veteran
3:42:55
3:47:43
7:30:38
26
54
78
MARC HUNWICK
M
Veteran
3:42:15
3:49:27
7:31:42
27
55
80
HAYDN RENCKEN
M
Veteran
3:42:14
3:49:28
7:31:43
28
56
125
MALOSE SEBATA
M
Senior
3:40:14
3:59:02
7:39:16
3
57
237
ROBYN COY
F
Sub Veteran
3:43:20
3:57:47
7:41:08
2
9
90
HEIKO SCHULTE
M
Master
3:35:37
4:06:08
7:41:45
10
58
289
KLAUS WEDELL JOHANNSEN
M
Master
3:37:55
4:06:07
7:44:02
11
59
15
JOANNA BROMLEY-GANS
F
Veteran
3:53:18
4:08:36
8:01:54
6
10
294
MEGAN THORPE
F
Veteran
3:54:33
4:10:13
8:04:47
7
11
36
IAIN GIBSON
M
Grand Master
3:55:33
4:09:43
8:05:17
3
60
39
CLAUDZ RICHARD
F
Sub Veteran
3:55:33
4:09:48
8:05:21
3
12
94
IAN VAN HUYSSTEEN
M
Master
3:52:50
4:15:33
8:08:24
12
61
136
GEOFF LOGAN
M
Grand Master
4:08:02
4:01:56
8:09:59
4
62
236
JAN OPPERMAN
M
Sub Veteran
4:02:08
4:08:58
8:11:07
15
63
134
DEREK ALLEN
M
Master
4:08:00
4:06:13
8:14:14
13
64
57
ADRIAN NUNN
M
Veteran
4:19:08
4:02:18
8:21:27
29
65
49
EDWARDS LINDA
F
Grand Master
4:03:58
4:26:43
8:30:42
1
13
213
EDWARDS DAVE
M
Grand Master
4:03:57
4:26:45
8:30:43
5
66
212
IAIN WATSON
M
Grand Master
4:15:32
4:26:51
8:42:24
6
67
99
NICO VAN DER WALT
M
Sub Veteran
4:38:59
4:04:02
8:43:01
16
68
137
DENNIS PEWSEY
M
Grand Master
4:08:04
4:36:47
8:44:52
7
69
61
DIANE LOGIE
F
Sub Veteran
4:24:53
4:34:20
8:59:14
4
14
214
MYBURG FERDI
M
Master
4:28:07
4:42:22
9:10:30
14
70
282
ROWAN DUVEL
M
Master
5:12:14
5:30:55
10:43:10
15
71
211
CORMAC MCCREESH
M
Master
5:12:18
5:30:54
10:43:12
16
72
288
JP VAN DER WALT
M
Grand Master
4:03:59
4:03:54
8:07:53
8
73
59
ANDRE TOICH
M
Veteran
3:07:46
3:02:10
7:19:55
30
74
4
GARY WILLIAMS
M
Master
5:23:25
2:43:59
7:20:32
17
74
3
CAMERON WILLIAMS
M
Junior
5:23:14
3:10:43
7:21:19
2
74
84
NIELS EICHHORN
M
Veteran
4:21:27
3:01:09
7:22:15
30
74
110
HARKO DE BOER
M
Grand Master
2:42:23
2:46:21
7:22:52
9
74
121
R V D MERWE
M
Grand Master
3:34:50
2:49:22
7:25:54
9
74
70
DERICH EICKER
M
Sub Veteran
4:29:25
3:39:20
7:26:16
17
74
86
WILLIAM TYSON
M
Veteran
3:31:12
3:09:51
7:27:21
30
74
 

Results 2016

Race No
Full Name
Age Cat
Sex
Stage1
Stage2
Total Time
Age Pos
Ov Pos
523
NICO PFITZENMAIER
Veteran
M
2:05:37
1:54:12
3:59:50
1
1
174
JACO PELSER
Senior
M
2:05:37
1:54:12
3:59:50
1
2
479
TYRONNE WHITE
Sub Veteran
M
2:05:35
1:54:38
4:00:13
1
3
461
DEWALD LOTTER
Sub Veteran
M
2:06:28
1:56:49
4:03:17
2
4
636
NIC WHITE
Veteran
M
2:11:07
1:56:49
4:07:57
2
5
521
JOHN NTULI
Sub Veteran
M
2:17:20
2:00:39
4:17:59
3
6
503
JEREMY THOMSON
Veteran
M
2:18:12
2:02:14
4:20:27
3
7
473
STU RAWLINSON
Sub Veteran
M
2:21:25
2:05:48
4:27:14
4
8
261
DJ KRUGER
Youth
M
2:28:59
2:05:48
4:34:47
1
9
607
GAVIN DEVEREUX
Sub Veteran
M
2:25:16
2:09:59
4:35:15
5
10
167
MARTIN DREYER
Veteran
M
2:24:51
2:10:48
4:35:39
4
11
506
DAVID LEIMAN
Sub Veteran
M
2:23:31
2:12:20
4:35:51
6
12
582
JACQUES KAMMEYER
Senior
M
2:24:24
2:13:41
4:38:05
2
13
590
ANDREW KING
Veteran
M
2:27:40
2:11:38
4:39:19
5
14
5
JEANNIE DREYER
Sub Veteran
F
2:25:10
2:17:21
4:42:32
1
1
194
JOHNATHAN TODD
Sub Veteran
M
2:29:10
2:13:56
4:43:07
7
15
609
JONATHAN EWEG
Sub Veteran
M
2:31:15
2:14:55
4:46:11
8
16
580
WERNER KAMMEYER
Sub Veteran
M
2:24:21
2:21:54
4:46:16
9
17
280
NEVILLE SCHUIT
Veteran
M
2:31:49
2:19:05
4:50:54
6
18
140
GAVIN KEARNS
Sub Veteran
M
2:32:52
2:28:30
5:01:22
10
19
596
PIETER JORDAAN
Sub Veteran
M
2:36:25
2:25:09
5:01:34
11
20
502
ETIENNE VAN DER MERWE
Sub Veteran
M
2:39:02
2:28:58
5:08:01
12
21
466
KYLE HAINES
Senior
M
2:38:56
2:31:49
5:10:46
3
22
266
ALWYN HANEKOM
Sub Veteran
M
2:44:35
2:27:28
5:12:04
13
23
43
TORIN MECKLENBORG
Youth
M
2:47:51
2:27:58
5:15:49
2
24
581
HEINRICH KAMMEYER
Grand Master
M
2:41:26
2:36:54
5:18:21
1
25
600
DOUG SMART
Master
M
2:47:16
2:32:20
5:19:37
1
26
641
MARCO PULVIRENTI
Veteran
M
2:53:24
2:26:56
5:20:20
7
27
485
LEO MALAN
Sub Veteran
M
2:49:08
2:33:06
5:22:14
14
28
265
DANIEL GREEN
Junior
M
3:01:08
2:22:38
5:23:47
1
29
507
MICHAEL GUERIN
Grand Master
M
2:52:22
2:33:25
5:25:48
2
30
279
KEN RUEST
Veteran
M
2:48:23
2:39:00
5:27:23
8
31
646
TANYA ORTLEPP
Veteran
F
2:52:52
2:37:32
5:30:25
1
2
242
EBERT CAWOOD
Sub Veteran
M
2:44:02
2:46:53
5:30:55
15
32
268
CARL SCHOLTZ
Master
M
2:53:32
2:42:15
5:35:48
2
33
233
MIKE DRAPER
Veteran
M
2:46:03
2:50:01
5:36:04
9
34
519
KERRY-ANN WALTON
Senior
F
2:56:15
2:39:56
5:36:11
1
3
615
KATHRYN ROBINSON
Sub Veteran
F
2:58:40
2:40:55
5:39:35
2
4
281
JACQUES DE BRUYN
Senior
M
3:03:43
2:38:46
5:42:29
4
35
87
ADRIAN BERGH
Sub Veteran
M
2:57:11
2:45:37
5:42:48
16
36
84
ADRIAN GALLIARD
Veteran
M
2:55:23
2:48:43
5:44:07
10
37
61
RUDIGER VAN HUYSSTEEN
Youth
M
3:00:08
2:47:45
5:47:54
3
38
482
DANIEL MAGRIZOS
Sub Veteran
M
2:54:45
2:53:58
5:48:44
17
39
148
WERNER VAN STRAATEN
Sub Veteran
M
3:04:50
2:44:32
5:49:22
18
40
54
BRAD WATTS
Veteran
M
3:03:49
2:47:36
5:51:26
11
41
564
PAUL FOUCHE
Sub Veteran
M
3:00:09
2:56:38
5:56:48
19
42
499
FLOH THIELE
Master
M
3:13:16
2:46:46
6:00:03
3
43
601
JOERG ROESSLER
Sub Veteran
M
3:13:18
2:46:48
6:00:06
20
44
184
MIKE HARKER
Master
M
3:02:46
3:01:52
6:04:38
4
45
270
MICHAEL PARKIN
Sub Veteran
M
3:06:40
2:58:19
6:05:00
21
46
630
WERNER FOURIE
Senior
M
3:07:04
2:58:17
6:05:21
5
47
594
RIAAN BRITZ
Senior
M
3:07:04
2:58:19
6:05:24
6
48
483
JONATHAN ADKINS
Sub Veteran
M
3:07:22
3:00:41
6:08:03
22
49
648
RICHARD DE JESUS
Sub Veteran
M
3:07:29
3:00:42
6:08:11
23
50
49
JAMES UECKERMANN
Master
M
3:23:48
2:48:33
6:12:22
5
51
618
BRUCE WAYNE KEARLEY
Veteran
M
3:15:53
2:58:32
6:14:25
12
52
488
JAN JOHANNSEN
Veteran
M
3:16:30
2:57:55
6:14:26
13
53
232
DAVID VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Grand Master
M
3:14:57
2:59:36
6:14:33
3
54
489
ANTHONY BRIAN MEYER
Grand Master
M
3:14:58
2:59:37
6:14:36
4
55
181
RENIER VAN AARDT
Sub Veteran
M
3:16:33
2:58:08
6:14:42
24
56
475
JOYCE BENADE
Master
F
3:10:22
3:04:35
6:14:57
1
5
156
HANCKE BENADE
Senior
M
3:10:25
3:04:38
6:15:03
7
57
290
RHIANNON FARRELL
Veteran
F
3:17:57
3:06:00
6:23:57
2
6
463
ANDRE TOICH
Veteran
M
3:14:09
3:10:05
6:24:14
14
58
169
HANNO VAN DER WALT
Veteran
M
3:18:47
3:15:04
6:33:52
15
59
271
CAIMEN TOICH
Senior
M
3:25:17
3:10:06
6:35:24
8
60
562
WILLIAM TYSON
Veteran
M
3:25:19
3:10:59
6:36:19
16
61
567
JUSTIN COLYN
Master
M
3:31:43
3:07:51
6:39:34
6
62
149
BRIAN WRIGHT
Veteran
M
3:25:22
3:15:12
6:40:35
17
63
78
SEAN OWEN
Veteran
M
3:28:49
3:13:21
6:42:11
18
64
16
MARIUS JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Veteran
M
3:23:07
3:21:56
6:45:04
19
65
635
CORNIE MALAN
Grand Master
M
3:21:33
3:24:12
6:45:46
5
66
91
EDGAR PROZESKY
Sub Veteran
M
3:25:26
3:21:07
6:46:33
25
67
103
STEFAN VAN DEN BORRE
Veteran
M
3:25:38
3:22:21
6:47:59
20
68
647
PAUL KLAASEN
Veteran
M
3:23:42
3:25:03
6:48:46
21
69
36
RICHARD KELLY
Veteran
M
3:26:23
3:26:45
6:53:08
22
70
602
GRAHAM PILE
Veteran
M
3:31:44
3:21:46
6:53:31
23
71
240
JUAN CARPENTER
Sub Veteran
M
3:36:27
3:20:15
6:56:42
26
72
243
JOHAN CHRISTIAAN CLAASSENS
Sub Veteran
M
3:36:29
3:20:12
6:56:42
27
73
99
CRAIG WIGHT
Veteran
M
4:03:14
2:57:44
7:00:58
24
74
269
DANIEL HEUNIS
Sub Veteran
M
3:42:00
3:20:58
7:02:58
28
75
244
PIETER MULLER
Veteran
M
3:47:26
3:22:21
7:09:48
25
76
493
PIERRE SINGERY
Master
M
3:36:15
3:33:33
7:09:49
7
77
505
GLENN CROMPTON
Veteran
M
3:36:14
3:34:36
7:10:51
26
78
504
MARK JACKSON
Veteran
M
3:36:13
3:34:38
7:10:52
27
79
272
DRIES BEETGE
Veteran
M
3:39:46
3:32:15
7:12:01
28
80
278
CHRISTOPHER LANGEFELD
Senior
M
3:36:43
3:38:32
7:15:16
9
81
110
ASHLEY GALLIARD
Veteran
M
3:46:24
3:37:23
7:23:47
29
82
141
MIKE LANGE
Master
M
3:44:34
3:41:22
7:25:57
8
83
168
DON CURLE
Sub Veteran
M
3:20:48
4:08:14
7:29:03
29
84
498
DAVE TARRANT
Master
M
3:41:46
3:47:27
7:29:14
9
85
522
RAINE LIDBETTER
Senior
F
3:47:10
3:43:00
7:30:10
2
7
587
RUDI VON FINTEL
Veteran
M
3:50:19
3:41:53
7:32:13
30
86
512
RODNEY SPENCER
Sub Veteran
M
4:00:22
3:35:10
7:35:33
30
87
44
ALAN SARKIS
Master
M
4:00:24
3:35:10
7:35:35
10
88
171
KEVIN BRENTLEY
Master
M
3:50:35
3:45:26
7:36:01
11
89
47
CINDY BRENTLEY
Master
F
3:50:34
3:45:28
7:36:02
2
8
514
WILLEM REITSMA
Grand Master
M
3:52:56
3:44:39
7:37:36
6
90
644
BYRON NEAT
Veteran
M
4:13:17
3:29:27
7:42:45
31
91
273
CHESTER ALDRIDGE
Master
M
3:47:20
3:55:31
7:42:52
12
92
262
PIETER KRUGER
Veteran
M
3:50:58
3:53:13
7:44:11
32
93
234
GREGORY DOW
Senior
M
3:57:29
3:52:25
7:49:54
10
94
500
TAMLYN CRAMER
Sub Veteran
F
3:57:25
3:52:33
7:49:58
3
9
83
PETER ALKEMA
Veteran
M
3:40:02
4:11:52
7:51:55
33
95
595
MARK CATHRALL
Veteran
M
3:56:40
3:56:43
7:53:24
34
96
470
ANNE STUDDERT
Veteran
F
3:56:37
3:56:48
7:53:25
3
10
606
JOSICK WATKINS
Master
F
4:04:11
3:57:28
8:01:40
3
11
642
GUY WATKINS
Master
M
4:04:14
3:57:30
8:01:45
13
97
633
SINEAD WANNENBURG
Senior
F
4:11:48
3:59:07
8:10:55
3
12
249
BEN REGAL
Veteran
M
4:09:49
4:15:39
8:25:28
35
98
599
GERDA REGAL
Veteran
F
4:09:51
4:15:40
8:25:31
4
13
629
DIANE LOGIE
Sub Veteran
F
4:20:08
4:09:36
8:29:44
4
14
59
IAN VAN HUYSSTEEN
Master
M
4:21:31
4:17:16
8:38:48
14
99
492
JP FOURIE
Sub Veteran
M
4:18:00
4:22:19
8:40:19
31
100
501
MOSIUOA MONA
Sub Veteran
M
4:29:18
4:14:04
8:43:23
32
101
494
FERDINAND VAN NIEKERK
Grand Master
M
4:19:07
4:24:46
8:43:53
7
102
570
FERDI MYBURG
Master
M
4:32:29
4:19:33
8:52:03
15
103
515
PETER JONATH
Veteran
M
4:32:00
4:26:16
8:58:16
36
104
153
DIEDERIK POTGIETER
Sub Veteran
M
4:32:17
4:46:46
9:19:03
33
105
481
SUNE BEUKEN
Youth
F
4:38:46
4:46:36
9:25:23
1
15
583
LEOPOLD BEUKEN
Master
M
4:38:45
4:46:48
9:25:34
16
106
71
LEANNE LANGE
Veteran
F
4:41:07
4:44:54
9:26:02
5
16
471
TREVOR GELDENHUYS
Master
M
4:33:19
4:59:03
9:32:22
17
107
649
MARIAAN SMIT
Master
F
4:33:20
4:59:08
9:32:28
4
17
274
MANFRED HERTENBERGER
Veteran
M
5:06:23
4:38:04
9:44:28
37
108
462
SONICA POTGIETER
Sub Veteran
F
5:26:16
4:46:38
10:12:54
5
18
645
DEBORAH ROSBERGEN
Senior
F
4:03:12
4
19
75
ANTHONY CARTE
Grand Master
M
4:37:17
8
109
478
ALBERTUS ESTERHUYSE
Grand Master
M
4:56:31
8
109
100
VILIAM KOVAC
Master
M
5:09:42
18
109
490
PIERRE KRITZINGER
Veteran
M
3:51:20
38
109
579
HARKO DE BOER
Master
M
3:29:13
18
109
625
DAVE RAWLINSON
Grand Master
M
3:04:04
8
109
614
DONOVAN FRANCIS
Veteran
M
2:53:21
38
109
185
JODI LEA KEARNS
Senior
F
3:10:19
4
19
585
CHARL MARAIS
Sub Veteran
M
2:59:21
34
109
639
ATTIE VAN DER LINDE
Sub Veteran
M
3:14:18
34
109
477
JACQUES ESTERHUYSE
Sub Veteran
M
3:37:43
34
109
155
KIRSTY GALLIARD
Sub Veteran
F
5:26:11
6
19
176
MICHAEL LONEON
Senior
M
3:47:38
11
109
612
JEAN-LOUIS SWART
Senior
M
4:00:55
11
109
643
JACOB CASPER KOORTZEN
Veteran
M
3:19:45
38
109
275
EDWARDS DAVE
Grand Master
M
4:30:58
8
109
474
CARLOS DA COSTA
Veteran
M
2:26:02
38
109
276
EDWARDS LINDA
Grand Master
F
4:30:56
1
19